Gil Puyat LRT Buendia EDSA Carousel, MRT, PNR Station Schedule and Route Map | Philippines | 2024
Gil Puyat LRT Buendia EDSA Carousel, MRT 3, PNR Station
Buendia, Gil Puyat Station services 3 routes including EDSA Carousel, LRT 1 and MRT 3 going to North Avenue, Taft, Baclaran, Roosevelt, MCU, PITX, Alabang, Tutuban, Calamba, Bicutan, Gov Pascual and San Pedro.
Travelling today or planning for a commute from Buendia, Gil Puyat EDSA Carousel, LRT 1, MRT 3, PNR Station? Learn more about EDSA Carousel Buendia to PITX and MCU, LRT 1 Gil Puyat to Baclaran and Roosevelt, MRT 3 Buendia to North Avenue and Taft, PNR Buendia to Tutuban and Alabang Schedule, Bus Stops, Tourist Spots and Map.
The terminals near Buendia, Gil Puyat Station include DLTB Buendia, Jac Liner Buendia.
NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.
CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.
Updated:
Buendia, Gil Puyat EDSA Carousel, LRT 1, MRT 3, PNR Schedule
The MRT 3 schedule from Buendia, Gil Puyat to North Avenue is from 05:27 AM to 10:16 PM daily; MRT 3 to Taft is from 05:02 AM to 09:54 PM daily; LRT 1 to Baclaran is from 05:12 AM to 10:57 PM from Monday to Friday, 05:12 AM to 10:27 PM every Saturday, Sunday and Public Holidays; LRT 1 to Roosevelt is from 04:37 AM to 10:07 PM from Monday to Friday, 04:37 AM to 09:37 PM every Saturday, Sunday and Public Holidays; EDSA Carousel to MCU is 24 hours daily; EDSA Carousel to PITX is 24 hours daily; PNR to Alabang is from 06:11 AM to 08:21 PM daily; PNR to Tutuban is from 07:41 AM to 08:31 PM daily; PNR to Tutuban is from 06:00 AM daily; PNR to Calamba is from 08:01 PM daily; PNR to Bicutan is from 05:22 AM to 06:42 PM daily; PNR to Gov Pascual is from 06:09 AM to 07:39 PM daily and PNR to San Pedro is from 08:01 PM to 08:21 PM daily.
Click here for the full schedule EDSA Carousel, LRT 1, MRT 3, PNR
Destination | Transport | Mon - Sat | Sun / Holiday |
---|---|---|---|
North Avenue | MRT 3 | 05:27 AM to 10:16 PM | 05:27 AM to 10:16 PM |
Taft | MRT 3 | 05:02 AM to 09:54 PM | 05:02 AM to 09:54 PM |
Baclaran | LRT 1 | 05:12 AM to 10:57 PM (M-F) 05:12 AM to 10:27 PM (Sat) | 05:12 AM to 10:27 PM |
Roosevelt | LRT 1 | 04:37 AM to 10:07 PM (M-F) 04:37 AM to 09:37 PM (Sat) | 04:37 AM to 09:37 PM |
MCU | EDSA Carousel | 24 hours | 24 hours |
PITX | EDSA Carousel | 24 hours | 24 hours |
Alabang | PNR | 06:11 AM to 08:21 PM | 06:11 AM to 08:21 PM |
Tutuban | PNR | 07:41 AM to 08:31 PM | 07:41 AM to 08:31 PM |
Calamba | PNR | 08:01 PM | 08:01 PM |
Bicutan | PNR | 05:22 AM to 06:42 PM | 05:22 AM to 06:42 PM |
Gov Pascual | PNR | 06:09 AM to 07:39 PM | 06:09 AM to 07:39 PM |
San Pedro | PNR | 08:01 PM to 08:21 PM | 08:01 PM to 08:21 PM |
Click here for the full schedule EDSA Carousel, LRT 1, MRT 3, PNR
Buendia, Gil Puyat Bus, Train Route
Click the bus, train line to go to the route details
EDSA Carousel Buendia to PITX and MCU
LRT 1 Gil Puyat to Baclaran and Roosevelt
MRT 3 Buendia to North Avenue and Taft
PNR Buendia to Tutuban and Alabang
PNR Buendia to Gov Pascual and Tutuban
PNR Buendia to Tutuban and Calamba
PNR Buendia to Gov Pascual and Bicutan
PNR Buendia to Tutuban and San Pedro
Ayala By the Bay
Transport: EDSA CarouselDFA
Transport: EDSA CarouselKaingin
Transport: EDSA CarouselBagong Barrio
Transport: EDSA Carousel
Bagong Barrio
Transport: EDSA CarouselKaingin
Transport: EDSA CarouselTramo
Transport: EDSA CarouselDFA
Transport: EDSA CarouselAyala By the Bay
Transport: EDSA Carousel
Click here for the Route Map and Schedule
Buendia to Tutuban Train Station/s: Vito Cruz, San Andres, Paco, Pandacan, Sta Mesa, España, Laon Laan, Blumentritt, Tutuban
Buendia to San Pedro Train Station/s: Pasay Road, EDSA, Nichols, FTI, Bicutan, Sucat, Alabang, Muntinlupa, San Pedro
Feel Free to click any of the Terminal, Transport links below
Click here for the Route Map and Schedule
Buendia, Gil Puyat Station Map
Buendia Station Map
EDSA CarouselLRT 1MRT 3PNRBuendia, Gil Puyat Station Map
Tourist Spots near Buendia, Gil Puyat Station
Tourist Spots, Buildings and Roads near Buendia, Gil Puyat Station include
Alps Bus Terminal,
Cartimar,
Cash and Carry,
Ceres Bus Terminal,
Chino Roces,
Dela Rosa Street,
DLTB Buendia,
Harrrison St,
Jac Liner Terminal,
Jam Liner Bus Terminal,
Makati Medical Center,
Malugay,
Osmeña Highway,
Pasong Tamo,
PSA Philippine Statistics Authority NSO,
Taft Avenue,
Wensha Spa,
and World Trade Center.
Terminal Blogs
Transport
Port and Pier
- Banaga Bacolod
- Bulalacao Mindoro
- Caticlan
- Iloilo Port
- Dumangas Iloilo
- Parola Iloilo
- Roxas Min
Bus Directory
- A&B Liner
- AC Trans
- Alabang TSC
- ALPS Bus
- Antonina Line
- Arayat Express
- Baliwag
- Barney Auto Lines
- Bataan Transit
- BBL
- BGC Bus
- Bicol Isarog
- Bobis Liner
- BSC Batman Starexpress Corp
- Bulacan P2P
- Bus Link
- C Bragais Liner
- Cagsawa
- Calamba P2P
- Candon Bus Line
- Cavite Batangas Bus
- Ceres Liner
- Chan Transit
- Cher Transport
- Cibus
- Cisco
- Coda Lines
- Daet Express
- Dagupan Bus
- Dalin
- Dingalan Trans
- DLTB
- DNS p2p
- EDSA Carousel
- Elavil
- Fariñas
- First North Luzon Trans
- Five Star
- Florida
- Funride Transport Corp
- G Liner
- Genesis
- German Espiritu
- GL Trans
- Golden Bee
- Green Frog Hybrid Bus
- HM Transport
- J Binas Line
- Jac Liner
- Jam Liner
- Japs Transport
- Jasper Jean
- JVH Transport
- Kersteen
- LLI
- Malanday Metrolink
- Mark Eves Transit
- Metro Express
- MRR Trans
- MyBus
- Newman Goldiner
- Ohayami
- P&O Transport
- Partas
- Pascual Liner
- Peñafrancia
- Philippine Rabbit
- Philtranco Amihan
- Precious Grace Transport
- Quiapo Bus Line
- Raymond Trans
- Regal Starliner
- RMB
- RRCG
- RU Diaz Trans
- Saint Anthony of Padua
- San Agustin
- San Trans SST
- Saulog Transit Inc
- Pangasinan Solid North
- St Gabriel
- St Martha
- Sta Lucia
- Superlines
- Supreme Bus
- Tas Trans
- Thelman Transit Inc
- UBE Express
- Victory Liner
- Viron
- Roro Bus
Manila
- Alabang
- Alabang Town Center
- Avenida
- Ayala Makati
- Baclaran
- BGC Market Market
- Buendia | Gil Puyat
- Cubao
- Divisoria
- EDSA MRT Taft Pasay Rotonda
- Fairview
- Guadalupe
- Heritage Hotel
- Lawton
- Monumento
- NAIA / MIA
- NAIA 1
- NAIA 2
- NAIA 3
- NAIA 4
- PITX
- Sampaloc Manila
- Shaw Blvd
- SM Mall of Asia MOA
- SM Megamall
- SM North
- SM Southmall
- Trinoma
- VGC Valenzuela Gateway Complex Terminal
- Zapote Las Piñas
Stations
CALABARZON
- Batangas
- Cavite
- Cavite City
- Dasmariñas Pala Pala
- GMA Cavite
- Naic
- SM Bacoor
- SM Molino
- Tagaytay
- Tanza
- Ternate Cavite
- Trece Martires
- Zapote Bacoor / Las Pinas
- Laguna
- Quezon
- Rizal
Luzon
- Bicol
- Bulacan
- Cagayan Valley
- Claveria, Cagayan Valley
- Junction Luna (Abulug) / Apayao
- Central Luzon
- Cordillerra Autonomous Region CAR
- Ilocos
Visayas
- Aklan
- Bacolod
- Capiz
- Cebu
- Iloilo City
- Ceres NorthBound Camalig
- Mohon
- Pavia
- Robinsons Iloilo | Super
- SM Iloilo
- Tagbac Terminal
- Ungka
- Vista Mall Iloilo
Mindanao