MetroExpress Bus Schedule | MEX Jeep Terminal | Metro Express Contact Details | 2022

MetroExpress Bus MEX Jeep

MetroExpress Bus Terminal Alabang, Dasmariñas, Makati, Molino, Pala Pala, Shaw Blvd, Taguig Bus Schedule. Mexjeep Balanga Central Terminal, Ceres Northbus Iloilo, General Trias, Kawit, Las Pinas, Mariveles, Merville, Mohon, Molino SOMO, Orani, Pavia, Pilar, PITX, Tanza, Vistamall Bataan, Vistamall IloiloContact Details

MetroExpress MEX Bus Contact Number

You can contact Metro Express at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook:
Terminal: Alabang, Bataan, Dasmariñas, General Trias, Iloilo, Kawit, Las Pinas, Makati, Molino, PITX, Shaw Blvd, Taguig, Tanza
Facebook: facebook.com/MexBusOfficial/

Commutetour Page: https://commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/metro-express

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Fare increase starting October 4, 2022

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱12₱1.80
Modern jeep₱14₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱13₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱11₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

Las Vegas Monorail, Tram & Bus

Metro Express Bus Terminal

MetroExpress Bus Terminal Alabang, Dasmariñas, Makati, Molino, Pala Pala, Shaw Blvd, Taguig Bus Schedule. Mexjeep Balanga Central Terminal, Ceres Northbus Iloilo, General Trias, Kawit, Las Pinas, Mariveles, Merville, Mohon, Molino SOMO, Orani, Pavia, Pilar, PITX, Tanza, Vistamall Bataan, Vistamall Iloilo

MetroExpress Bus Schedule

OriginDestinationSchedule
AlabangMolino SOMO8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
Camella DasmaMakati7:00 AM
MakatiDasmariñas5:30 PM
MakatiMolino NOMO5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
MakatiMolino SOMO7:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM
MakatiTaguig9:00 AM, 9:30 AM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:30 PM
Molino NOMOMakati6:00 AM, 7:00 AM
Molino SOMOAlabang7:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 3:00 PM, 5:00 PM
Molino SOMOMakati5:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 5:30 PM
Pala PalaMakati6:30 AM
Seaoil SalawagMakati7:20 AM
Shaw BlvdTaguig6:00 PM
TaguigMakati6:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 7:30 AM, 8:00 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
TaguigShaw Blvd6:30 AM
VistaMall DasmaMakati6:45 AM
MetroExpress Bus Schedule

MEX Jeep Schedule

OriginDestinationSchedule
Balanga Central TerminalVistamall Bataan6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Ceres Northbus IloiloVistamall Iloilo6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
General TriasMolino SOMO6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
KawitMolino SOMO6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Las PinasMerville6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
MarivelesVistamall Bataan6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
MervilleLas Pinas6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
MohonVistamall Iloilo6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Molino SOMOGeneral Trias6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Molino SOMOKawit6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
OraniVistamall Bataan6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
PaviaVistamall Iloilo6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
PilarVistamall Bataan6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
PITXTanza4:00 AM to 8:00 PM
TanzaPITX4:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall BataanBalanga Central Terminal6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall BataanMariveles6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall BataanOrani6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall BataanPilar6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall IloiloCeres Northbus Iloilo6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall IloiloMohon6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Vistamall IloiloPavia6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
MEX Jeep Schedule

Metro Express Bus Route

Alabang to Molino SOMO
Balanga Central Terminal to Vistamall Bataan
Camella Dasma to Makati
Ceres Northbus Iloilo to Vistamall Iloilo
General Trias to Molino SOMO
Kawit to Molino SOMO
Las Pinas to Merville
Makati to Dasmariñas
Makati to Molino NOMO
Makati to Molino SOMO
Makati to Taguig
Mariveles to Vistamall Bataan
Merville to Las Pinas
Mohon to Vistamall Iloilo
Molino NOMO to Makati
Molino SOMO to Alabang
Molino SOMO to General Trias
Molino SOMO to Kawit
Molino SOMO to Makati
Orani to Vistamall Bataan
Pala Pala to Makati
Pavia to Vistamall Iloilo
Pilar to Vistamall Bataan
PITX to Tanza
Seaoil Salawag to Makati
Shaw Blvd to Taguig
Taguig to Makati
Taguig to Shaw Blvd
Tanza to PITX
Vistamall Bataan to Balanga Central Terminal
Vistamall Bataan to Mariveles
Vistamall Bataan to Orani
Vistamall Bataan to Pilar
VistaMall Dasma to Makati
Vistamall Iloilo to Ceres Northbus Iloilo
Vistamall Iloilo to Mohon
Vistamall Iloilo to Pavia

Terminal Blogs