Alps Bus Schedule | Terminal | Contact Details | 2022

ALPS Bus

Travelling today or planning for a commute? Learn more about Alps Bus Schedule to and from Manila (Alabang, Araneta Cubao, Aurora Cubao, Buendia, SM Megamall Ortigas, SRIT SM Sta Rosa, Turbina) to Antique, Batangas, Bicol, and Iloilo.

ALPS Bus Contact Number

You can contact ALPS Bus at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook

PITX 09399252460
09338122039
Lipa 09475692777
Aurora Blvd. Anonas Terminal 09177026452 / 09988842382
LRT Buendia Terminal 09177083718
Alabang Transpark Terminal 09199112302

PITX to Tagaytay | How to commute b...

SORSOGON
-Gubat 09286541662 / 09673502669
-Cumadcad 09237376879

CAMARINES SUR
-Nabua 09237334778
-Iriga 09985474965
-Baao 09230877436

ALBAY
-Tabaco 09237333077
-Legazpi 09237333076 / 09399270533
-Guinobatan 09156985388
-Ligao 09237333102
-Oas 09237333101
-Polangui 09237333097


Terminal: Alabang, Almodian, Araneta Cubao, Aurora Cubao, Baao, Batangas City, Batangas City Grand Terminal, Batangas Pier, BGC, Buendia, Caticlan, Cubao, Estancia, Gubat, Guinobatan, Iloilo City, Iriga, Jamindan, Legazpi City, Libertad Antique, Lipa City, LRT Gil Puyat, Megamall, PITX, Roxas City, San Jose Antique, San Juan, SM Sta Rosa SRIT, Tabaco City, Tapaz, and Turbina
Facebook: facebook.com/alpsthebus/
Official Website: www.alpsthebus.com/

Commutetour Bus Page: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/alps-bus/

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Fare increase starting October 4, 2022

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱12₱1.80
Modern jeep₱14₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱13₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱11₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

Alps Bus Terminal

Alabang, Araneta Cubao, Aurora Cubao, Baao, Batangas City, Buendia, Caticlan, Gubat, Guinobatan, Iloilo, Iriga, Legazpi, Lipa City, Megamall, PITX, San Juan, SRIT, Tabaco, Turbina

Alps Bus Schedule

OriginDestinationScheduleFareNotesBus
AlabangAntique₱2,650Alps Bus
AlabangBatangas City5:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱200Alps Bus
AlabangBatangas Pier5:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱200Alps Bus
AlabangCaticlan10:00 AM₱2,116Alps Bus
AlabangEstancia10:00 AMAlps Bus
AlabangGuimbalAlps Bus
AlabangIgbarasAlps Bus
AlabangIloilo City10:00 AM₱2,700Alps Bus
AlabangLegazpi City5:30 PMRegular aircon (2×2) – ₱1,000Alps Bus
AlabangLipa City5:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱125Alps Bus
BaaoPITX7:00 PM₱900Alps Bus
Batangas CityBGC3:00AM to 6:00PM₱250Alps Bus
Batangas CityBuendia3:00AM to 6:00PM₱200Alps Bus
Batangas CityCubao3:00AM to 6:00PM₱250Alps Bus
Batangas CityMegamall3:00AM to 6:00PM₱250Alps Bus
Batangas CityPITX3:00AM to 6:00PM₱200Alps Bus
AlabangMiag-AoAlps Bus
AlabangMohonAlps Bus
AlabangOtonAlps Bus
AlabangSan Jose Antique₱2,650Alps Bus
TurbinaSan Juan4:00 AM, 5:00 AM, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PMAlps Bus
CaticlanCubao6:00 AM₱2,116Alps Bus
AlabangSan Juan Batangas5:00 AM, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PMAlps Bus
AlabangTabaco City5:30 PMRegular aircon (2×2) – ₱1,000Alps Bus
AlabangTapazAlps Bus
AlabangTubunganAlps Bus
Araneta CubaoBatangas City5:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:30 PM, 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱233Alps Bus
Araneta CubaoLipa City5:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:30 PM, 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱176Alps Bus
Araneta CubaoSan Juan Batangas3:30 AM, 4:30 AM, 5:30 AM, 6:30 AM, 7:30 AM, 8:30 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 1:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 5:00 PM₱310Alps Bus
GubatPITX5:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
GuinobatanBuendia6:00 PMAlps Bus
GuinobatanPITX6:00 PMAlps Bus
EstanciaAlabang5:00 AM₱2,570Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoBatangas City5:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:30 PM, 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱233Alps Bus
IrigaPITX7:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱900BaaoAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoBatangas Pier5:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:30 PM, 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱251Alps Bus
LegazpiPITX6:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoGubat6:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
Lipa CityBGC4:00AM to 6:00PMAlps Bus
Lipa CityBuendia4:00AM to 6:00PM₱156Alps Bus
Lipa CityMegamall4:00AM to 6:00PM₱200Alps Bus
Lipa CityPITX4:00AM to 6:00PM₱150Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoGuimbalAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoIgbarasAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoIloilo CityAlps Bus
Naga CityPITX8:30 PM, 9:30 PM₱800Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoIriga City8:00 PM₱900Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoLegazpi City7:00 PMAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoLipa City5:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:30 PM, 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱176Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoMiag-AoAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoMohonAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoNabua8:00 PM₱900Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoNaga City8:00 PMAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoOtonAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoSan Jose AntiqueAlps Bus
San JuanAlabang5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 2:30 PM, 5:30 PMAlps Bus
San JuanBuendia4:00 AM, 5:00 AM, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 1:30 PM, 2:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:30 PM₱250Alps Bus
San JuanCubao3:30AM to 5:00PMAlps Bus
San JuanPITX4:00 AM, 6:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 1:30 PM, 4:00 PM₱250Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoSorsogon City6:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
Aurora CubaoTabaco City7:00 PMAlps Bus
Aurora CubaoTubunganAlps Bus
BaaoCubao6:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
BaaoPITX7:00 PM₱900Alps Bus
BuendiaBatangas City4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱233Alps Bus
BuendiaBatangas Pier4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱250Alps Bus
BuendiaLipa City4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱176Alps Bus
BuendiaSan Juan Batangas4:00 AM, 5:00 AM, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 AM to 6:00 PM₱310Alps Bus
CaticlanSRIT6:00 AM₱2,116Alps Bus
Tabaco CityBuendia5:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Tabaco CityPITX5:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
EstanciaSRIT5:00 AM₱2,570Alps Bus
GubatAlabang4:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
GubatCubao4:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
GubatPITX5:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
GubatTurbina5:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
GuinobatanAlabang6:00 PMAlps Bus
GuinobatanCubao6:00 PMAlps Bus
GuinobatanPITX6:00 PMAlps Bus
GuinobatanTurbina6:00 PMAlps Bus
IrigaAlabang6:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
IrigaCubao6:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
IrigaPITX6:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
IrigaTurbina6:30 PM, 7:00 PM₱900BaaoAlps Bus
LegazpiAlabang5:30 PM, 6:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
LegazpiCubao5:30 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
LegazpiPITX6:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
LegazpiTurbina5:30 PM, 6:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Lipa CityBatangas City5:00AM to 8:00PM₱50Alps Bus
MegamallBatangas City2:00 AM to 10:00PM₱250Alps Bus
MegamallBatangas Pier2:00 AM to 10:00PM₱250Alps Bus
MegamallLipa City2:00 AM to 10:00PM₱200Alps Bus
NabuaCubao6:00 PM₱900Guinobatan BusAlps Bus
NabuaPITX6:00 PM₱900Guinobatan BusAlps Bus
Naga CityAlabang7:45 PM₱800Alps Bus
Naga CityCubao7:45 PM₱800Alps Bus
Naga CityPITX8:15 PM₱800Alps Bus
Naga CityTurbina8:15 PM₱800Alps Bus
PITXBatangas City5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱230Alps Bus
PITXBatangas Pier5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱250Alps Bus
PITXGubat6:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
PITXGuimbalAlps Bus
PITXIgbarasAlps Bus
PITXIloilo CityAlps Bus
PITXIriga City7:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
PITXLegazpi City5:00 PM, 8:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
PITXLipa City via Tanauan5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 1:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱176Alps Bus
PITXLipa City6:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM₱176Alps Bus
PITXMiag-AoAlps Bus
PITXMohonAlps Bus
PITXNabua7:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
PITXNaga City7:30 PM₱800Alps Bus
PITXOtonAlps Bus
PITXSan Jose AntiqueAlps Bus
PITXSan Juan Batangas5:30 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:30 PMAlps Bus
PITXSorsogon City6:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
PITXTabaco City5:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
PITXTubunganAlps Bus
Sorsogon CityCubao4:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
Sorsogon CityPITX5:00 PM₱1,200Alps Bus
SRITAlmodian11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITCaticlan11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITEstancia11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITGuimbalAlps Bus
SRITIgbarasAlps Bus
SRITIloilo City11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITJamindan11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITLibertad Antique11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITMainline Iloilo11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITMiag-AoAlps Bus
SRITMohonAlps Bus
SRITOtonAlps Bus
SRITRoxas City11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITSan Jose Antique11:30 AMAlps Bus
SRITTapaz11:00 AMAlps Bus
SRITTubunganAlps Bus
Tabaco CityAlabang5:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Tabaco CityCubao5:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Tabaco CityPITX5:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Tabaco CityTurbina / SRIT5:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Tagbak IloiloSRIT6:00 AM₱2,750Alps Bus
Alps Bus Schedule

Alps PITX Bus Schedule

ALPS Bus Schedule from PITX to Batangas: Lipa via Tanuan and Batangas City is from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM; Lipa via ACTEX is from 6:00 AM to 6:00 PM; Laiya, San Juan is from 5:30 AM to 6:00 PM.

The Alps PITX to Bicol Bus Schedule is as follows: 6:00 PM to Gubat Sorsogon, 8:30 PM to Iriga, 8:00 PM to Legazpi City Albay and 7:15 PM to Tabaco City and Tabaco Port.

Ang Schedule ng ALPS Bus mula PITX papuntang Batangas ay sumusunod: Batangas City at Lipa via Tanuan ay mula 7:00 AM hanggang 7:00 PM; Lipa City via ACTEX ay mula 6:00 AM hanggang 6:00 PM; Laiya, San Juan ay mula 5:30 AM hanggang 6:00 PM.

Ang Alps PITX to Bicol Bus Schedule ay ang mga sumusunod: 6:00 PM to Gubat Sorsogon, 8:30 PM to Iriga, 8:00 PM papuntang Legazpi City Albay at 7:15 PM sa Tabaco City at Tabaco Port.

OriginDestinationScheduleFareBus
PITXBatangas City5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱230Alps Bus
PITXBatangas Pier5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱250Alps Bus
PITXLipa City6:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM₱176Alps Bus
PITXLipa City via Tanauan5:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 1:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱176Alps Bus
PITXSan Juan Batangas5:30 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:30 PMAlps Bus
Alps PITX to Batangas Bus Schedule
OriginDestinationScheduleFareBus
PITXGubat6:00 PM₱1200Alps Bus
PITXIriga City7:30 PM, 8:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
PITXLegazpi City5:00 PM, 8:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
PITXNabua7:30 PM₱900Alps Bus
PITXNaga City7:30 PM₱800Alps Bus
PITXSorsogon City6:00 PM₱1200Alps Bus
PITXTabaco City5:00 PM, 7:00 PM₱1,000Alps Bus
Alps PITX to Bicol Bus Schedule

Alps Buendia Bus Schedule

DestinationScheduleFare
Batangas City Grand Terminal4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱233
Batangas Pier4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱250
Lipa City4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱176
San Juan4:00 AM, 5:00 AM, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 AM to 6:00 PM₱310
Alps Buendia Bus Schedule
Klook.com

Alps Bus Route

Alps bus route Manila (Alabang, Araneta Cubao, Aurora Cubao, Buendia, SM Megamall, SRIT SM Sta Rosa, Turbina) to Almodian, Antique, Batangas City, Batangas Pier, Caticlan, Estancia, Gubat, Guimbal, Igbaras, Iloilo City, Iriga City, Jamindan, Legazpi City, Libertad Antique, Lipa City via ACTEX, Lipa City via Tanauan, Miag-ao, Mohon, Nabua, Naga City, Oton, Roxas City, San Jose Antique, San Juan, San Juan Batangas, Sorsogon City, Tabaco City, Tapaz, Tubungan.

Alabang to Antique
Alabang to Batangas City
Alabang to Batangas Pier
Alabang to Caticlan
Alabang to Estancia
Alabang to Guimbal
Alabang to Igbaras
Alabang to Iloilo City
Alabang to Legazpi City
Alabang to Lipa City
Alabang to Miag-Ao
Alabang to Mohon
Alabang to Oton
Alabang to San Jose Antique
Alabang to San Juan Batangas
Alabang to Tabaco City
Alabang to Tapaz
Alabang to Tubungan
Araneta Cubao to Batangas City
Araneta Cubao to Lipa City
Araneta Cubao to San Juan Batangas
Aurora Cubao to Batangas City
Aurora Cubao to Batangas Pier
Aurora Cubao to Gubat
Aurora Cubao to Guimbal
Aurora Cubao to Igbaras
Aurora Cubao to Iloilo City
Aurora Cubao to Iriga City
Aurora Cubao to Legazpi City
Aurora Cubao to Lipa City
Aurora Cubao to Miag-Ao
Aurora Cubao to Mohon
Aurora Cubao to Nabua
Aurora Cubao to Naga City
Aurora Cubao to Oton
Aurora Cubao to San Jose Antique
Aurora Cubao to Sorsogon City
Aurora Cubao to Tabaco City
Aurora Cubao to Tubungan
Baao to Cubao
Baao to PITX
Batangas City to BGC
Batangas City to Buendia
Batangas City to Cubao
Batangas City to Megamall
Batangas City to PITX
Buendia to Batangas City
Buendia to Batangas Pier
Buendia to Lipa City
Buendia to San Juan Batangas
Caticlan to Cubao
Caticlan to SRIT
Estancia to Alabang
Estancia to SRIT
Gubat to Alabang
Gubat to Cubao
Gubat to PITX
Gubat to Turbina
Guinobatan to Alabang
Guinobatan to Buendia
Guinobatan to Cubao
Guinobatan to PITX
Guinobatan to Turbina
Iriga to Alabang
Iriga to Cubao
Iriga to PITX
Iriga to Turbina
Legazpi to Alabang
Legazpi to Cubao
Legazpi to PITX
Legazpi to Turbina
Lipa City to Batangas City
Lipa City to BGC
Lipa City to Buendia
Lipa City to Megamall
Lipa City to PITX
Megamall to Batangas City
Megamall to Batangas Pier
Megamall to Lipa City
Nabua to Cubao
Nabua to PITX
Naga City to Alabang
Naga City to Cubao
Naga City to PITX
Naga City to Turbina
PITX to Batangas City
PITX to Batangas Pier
PITX to Gubat
PITX to Guimbal
PITX to Igbaras
PITX to Iloilo City
PITX to Iriga City
PITX to Legazpi City
PITX to Lipa City
PITX to Lipa City via Tanauan
PITX to Miag-Ao
PITX to Mohon
PITX to Nabua
PITX to Naga City
PITX to Oton
PITX to San Jose Antique
PITX to San Juan Batangas
PITX to Sorsogon City
PITX to Tabaco City
PITX to Tubungan
San Juan to Alabang
San Juan to Buendia
San Juan to Cubao
San Juan to PITX
Sorsogon City to Cubao
Sorsogon City to PITX
SRIT to Almodian
SRIT to Caticlan
SRIT to Estancia
SRIT to Guimbal
SRIT to Igbaras
SRIT to Iloilo City
SRIT to Jamindan
SRIT to Libertad Antique
SRIT to Mainline Iloilo
SRIT to Miag-Ao
SRIT to Mohon
SRIT to Oton
SRIT to Roxas City
SRIT to San Jose Antique
SRIT to Tapaz
SRIT to Tubungan
Tabaco City to Alabang
Tabaco City to Buendia
Tabaco City to Cubao
Tabaco City to PITX
Tabaco City to Turbina / SRIT
Tagbak Iloilo to SRIT
Turbina to San Juan

How to contact Alps Bus?

You can contact ALPS Bus at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook

PITX 09399252460 09338122039
Lipa 09475692777
Aurora Blvd. Anonas Terminal 09177026452 / 09988842382
LRT Buendia Terminal 09177083718
Alabang Transpark Terminal 09199112302

SORSOGON
-Gubat 09286541662 / 09673502669
-Cumadcad 09237376879

CAMARINES SUR
-Nabua 09237334778
-Iriga 09985474965
-Baao 09230877436

ALBAY
-Tabaco 09237333077
-Legazpi 09237333076 / 09399270533
-Guinobatan 09156985388
-Ligao 09237333102
-Oas 09237333101
-Polangui 09237333097

Terminal Blogs