BGC Bus Schedule | BGC Bus Stops and Route Map | East, West, Central, North and Weekend Route | 2022

BGC Bus

BGC Bus Schedule is from 5:00 AM to 12:00 AM during weekdays and 5:00 AM to 11:00 PM on weekends. Travelling today or planning for a commute to BGC? Learn more about BGC Bus Terminal in EDSA Ayala MRT Mckinley Exchange (Telus) and Bus Stops to Market Market. BGC Bus East Route, West Route, North Route, Central Route and Weekend Route, Route Map

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Fare increase starting October 4, 2022

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱12₱1.80
Modern jeep₱14₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱13₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱11₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

BGC Central Route Bus Stops

  • Market Market
  • Nutriasia
  • RCBC
  • Net One
  • Bonifacio Stop Over
  • Crescent park West
  • Globe Tower
  • One Parkade
  • University Parkway

BGC West Route Bus Stops

  • EDSA Ayala Station
  • Mckinley Parkway
  • RCBC
  • Net One
  • Bonifacio Stopover
  • Crescent Park West
  • Fort Victoria

BGC East Express Bus Stops

  • EDSA Ayala Station
  • Market Market

BGC Weekend Route Bus Stops

  • EDSA Ayala Station
  • Mckinley Parkway
  • The Fort
  • Net One
  • Bonifacio Stopover
  • Globe Tower
  • One Parkade
  • University Parkway
  • Market Market
  • The Fort
  • Net One
  • Bonifacio Stopover
  • Crescent Park West
  • Fort Victoria

BGC North Route Bus Stops

  • EDSA Ayala Station
  • W City Center
  • W Fifth
  • Home Depot
  • Avida Verte
  • Uptown Mall

BGC Bus Schedule

OriginDestinationScheduleFareNotesBus
Ayala MRTBGC5:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱13East RouteBGC Bus
Ayala MRTBGC5:00 AM to 11:00 PM₱13Weenend RouteBGC Bus
Ayala MRTBGC5:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱13West RouteBGC Bus
Ayala MRTUptown BGC5:00 AM to 11:00 PM₱13North RouteBGC Bus
BGCAyala5:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱13East RouteBGC Bus
BGCAyala5:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱13West RouteBGC Bus
BGCAyala MRT5:00 AM to 11:00 PM₱13Weenend RouteBGC Bus
BGCBGC5:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱13Central RouteBGC Bus
Uptown BGCAyala MRT5:00 AM to 10:00 PM₱13North RouteBGC Bus
BGC Bus Schedule
Klook.com

BGC Bus Route

Ayala MRT to BGC
Ayala MRT to Uptown BGC
BGC to Ayala MRT
BGC Bus East Route
BGC Bus West Route
BGC Bus North Route
BGC Bus Weekend Route
Uptown BGC to Ayala MRT

MRT TAFT to Trinoma Stations

Here’s the list of MRT Stations – Taft Ave. Magallanes Ayala Buendia Guadalupe Boni Shaw Blvd. Ortigas Santolan Annapolis Araneta Cubao GMA Kamuning Quezon Ave. North Ave.

Eto and listahan ng MRT Stations – Taft Ave. Magallanes, Ayala, Buendia, Guadalupe, Boni, Shaw Blvd. Ortigas, Santolan Annapolis, Araneta Cubao, GMA Kamuning, Quezon Ave. North Ave.

North AveQuezon AveKamuningCubaoSantolanOrtigasShawBoniGuadalupeBuendiaAyalaMagallanesTaft
North Ave131316162020202424242828
Quezon Ave131313161620202024242428
Kamuning131313131616202020242424
Cubao161313131316162020202424
Santolan161613131313161620202024
Ortigas201616131313131616202020
Shaw202016161313131316162020
Boni202020161613131313161620
Guadalupe242020201616131313131616
Buendia242420202016161313131316
Ayala242424202020161613131313
Magallanes282424242020201616131313
Taft282824242420202016161313

LRT 1 Baclaran to Balintawak

Ang LRT 1 mula sa EDSA Taft / Baclaran papuntang Balintawak Station ay tumatakbo araw-araw na may schedule ng tren mula 4:30 ng umaga (first trip) hanggang 9:15 ng gabi (last trip) at may minimum na pamasahe na ₱15 para sa Single Journey Ticket at ₱11 para sa Stored Value Cards (Beep) at maximum na ₱30 sa Balintawak. Samantala, ang LRT 1 mula Balintawak Station papuntang Baclaran ay bumabyahe mula 4:30 AM (first trip) hanggang 9:30 PM (last trip)

Eto ang listahan ng LRT 1 stations – Baclaran, EDSA, Libertad, Gil Puyat, Vito Cruz, Quirino, Pedro Gil, Un Avenue, Central Terminal, Carriedo, Doroteo Jose, Bambang, Tayuman, Blumentritt, Abad Santos, R.Papa, 5th Avenue, Monumento.

LRT
Station
Single
Journey
Stored
Value
Baclaran₱15₱12
EDSA₱11
Libertad₱15₱12
Gil Puyat₱15₱13
Vito Cruz₱15₱14
Quirino₱15₱15
Pedro Gil₱15₱15
Un Avenue₱20₱16
Central₱20₱17
Carriedo₱20₱18
Doroteo Jose₱20₱19
Bambang₱20₱19
Tayuman₱30₱20
Blumentritt₱30₱21
Abad Santos₱30₱22
R.Papa₱30₱22
5th Avenue₱30₱23
Monumento₱30₱24
Balintawak₱30₱27
LRT Baclaran to Balintawak
LRT
Station
Single
Jrny
Stored
Value
Balintawak
Monumento₱15₱13
5th Avenue₱15₱15
R.Papa₱15₱15
Abad Santos₱20₱16
Blumentritt₱20₱17
Tayuman₱20₱18
Bambang₱20₱18
Doroteo Jose₱20₱19
Carriedo₱20₱20
Central₱20₱20
Un Avenue₱30₱22
Pedro Gil₱30₱22
Quirino₱30₱23
Vito Cruz₱30₱24
Gil Puyat₱30₱25
Libertad₱30₱26
EDSA₱30₱27
Baclaran₱30₱27
LRT Balintawak to Baclaran

LRT 2 Recto – Antipolo Fare Matrix

The fare from Antipolo to Recto on LRT Line 2 is ₱28 for stored value and ₱30 for single journey ticket. The cheapest fare is ₱11 for stored value and ₱15 for single journey. The LRT 2 stations from Recto station are Recto, Legarda, Pureza, V Mapa, J ruiz, Gilmore, Betty Go Belmonte, Cubao Araneta Center, Anonas, Katipunan, Santolan, Marikina, and Antipolo. MRT 3 and LRT 2 will meet at Cubao Araneta Station while LRT 1 and LRT 2 will meet at Recto Station.

Ang Pamasahe mula Antipolo papuntang Recto sa LRT Line 2 ay ₱28 kapag stored value at ₱30 naman kapag single journey ticket. Ang pinakamurang pamasahe naman ay ₱11 sa stored value at ₱15 naman sa single journey. Ang mga stasyon ng LRT 2 mula Recto station ay Recto, Legarda, Pureza, V Mapa, J ruiz, Gilmore, Betty Go Belmonte, Cubao Araneta Center, Anonas, Katipunan, Santolan, Marikina, at Antipolo. Ang MRT 3 at LRT 2 ay magsasalubong sa Cubao Araneta Station samantalang ang LRT 1 at LRT 2 naman ay sa Recto Station.

RectoLegardaPurezaV.MapaJ.RuizGilmoreBetty_GoCubaoAnonasKatipunanSantolanMarikinaAntipolo
Recto11121415161718192122242628
Legarda12111314151617182021232527
Pureza14131113141516171920222426
V Mapa15141311131415161819212325
J Ruiz16151413111213141617192123
Gilmore17161514121112131516182022
Betty Go 18171615131211121415171921
Cubao 19181716141312111213151720
Anonas21201318161514121112141618
Katipunan22212019171615131211131517
Santolan24232221191817151413111315
Marikina26252423212019171615131113
Antipolo28272625232221201817151311
LRT 2 Stored Value Fare Matrix
RectoLegardaPurezaV.MapaJ.RuizGilmoreBetty_GoCubaoAnonasKatipunanSantolanMarikinaAntipolo
Recto151515202020202525253030
Legarda151515152020202025252530
Pureza151515151520202020252530
V Mapa151515151515202020252525
J Ruiz201515151515152020202525
Gilmore202015151515151520202025
Betty Go 202020151515151515202025
Cubao 202020201515151515152020
Anonas252020202015151515152020
Katipunan252520202020151515151520
Santolan252525252020201515151515
Marikina302525252520202020151515
Antipolo303030252525252020201515
LRT 2 Single Journey Fare Matrix

Terminal Blogs