Cibus Bus Schedule | Cebu Interim Bus Service | Routes 2022

Cibus Cebu

Cibus Terminals are located in Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Capitol, Cebu IT Park, CSBT, E Mall, Fuente Osmeña Circle, Il Corso, Lantaw SRP, Mactan New Town, Mambaling Flyover, MEPZ Gate 3, Pacific Mall, Parkmall, Pier 3, Robinsons Galleria, SM City Cebu, SM Seaside

Cibus Contact Number

You can contact Cibus at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook:

Cibus Contact Number:
Terminal: Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Capitol, Cebu IT Park, CSBT, E Mall, Fuente Osmeña Circle, Il Corso, Lantaw SRP, Mactan New Town, Mambaling Flyover, MEPZ Gate 3, Pacific Mall, Parkmall, Pier 3, Robinsons Galleria, SM City Cebu, SM Seaside
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ILCorsoLifemalls

Commutetour Page: https://commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/cibus

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Fare increase starting October 4, 2022

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱12₱1.80
Modern jeep₱14₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱13₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱11₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

Cibus Bus Terminal

Cibus Terminals are located in Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Capitol, Cebu IT Park, CSBT, E Mall, Fuente Osmeña Circle, Il Corso, Lantaw SRP, Mactan New Town, Mambaling Flyover, MEPZ Gate 3, Pacific Mall, Parkmall, Pier 3, Robinsons Galleria, SM City Cebu, SM Seaside

Klook.com

Cibus Bus Schedule

OriginDestinationScheduleFareBus
Ayala Center CebuCebu Capitol5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuCSBT5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuE Mall5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuFuente Osmeña Circle5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuIl Corso5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuMambaling Flyover5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Ayala Center CebuSM Seaside5:30 AM to 9:30 PM₱26Cibus
Cebu CapitolAyala Center Cebu5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolCebu Capitol5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolCSBT5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolE Mall5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolFuente Osmeña Circle5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolIl Corso5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu CapitolMambaling Flyover5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkAyala Center Cebu5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkCebu Capitol5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkCSBT5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkE Mall5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkFuente Osmeña Circle5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkIl Corso5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkMambaling Flyover5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cebu IT ParkSM Seaside5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
CSBTCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
E MallCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Fuente Osmeña CircleCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Il CorsoCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Mambaling FlyoverCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideAyala Center Cebu5:30 AM to 9:30 PM₱26Cibus
SM SeasideCebu IT Park5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideCSBT5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideE Mall5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideFuente Osmeña Circle5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideIl Corso5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideMambaling Flyover5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
SM SeasideSM Seaside5:30 AM to 9:30 PMCibus
Cibus Bus Schedule

Cibus Bus Route Map

Il Corso SRP to Cebu IT Park

Lantaw SRP to Mactan New Town Route

  • Parkmall / City Time Square
  • CICC Backgate
  • Seaoil
  • Longwin
  • Sentro Mandaue
  • Cortes Hospital
  • St. Jude Funeral
  • Complex
  • Pacific Mall
  • Total Un. Avenue
  • Umapad
  • Pusok Elem. School
  • Marina Mall
  • MEPZ Gate 3
  • MEPZ Gate 4
  • Carmelite/Saac Market
  • BigFoot
  • Mactan New Town
  • BigFoot
  • Carmelite/Saac Market
  • MEPZ Gate 4
  • MEPZ Gate 3
  • Marina Mall
  • Pusok Elem. School
  • Umapad
  • Total Un. Avenue
  • Pacific Mall
  • KFC/Caltex
  • Metro Park
  • Highway
  • SMB
  • Tipolo Waiting Shed
  • Land Bank
  • Wireless
  • BIR/Ginebra
  • Metro Bank/VIC Enterprises
  • Isuzu
  • Nissan
  • Robinsons Galleria
  • Pier 3
  • Plaza Independencia
  • KKD
  • SM Seaside
  • City di Mare
  • Gaisano
  • U-Turn Point
  • Lantaw South Terminal
  • IL CORSO
  • Pier 1/Plaza
  • Pier 3
  • Robinsons Galleria
  • Nissan
  • Isuzu
  • SM City
  • Hypermarket
  • NBT
  • Jollibee
  • UC Med
  • Chong Hua
  • Parkmall/City Time Square

Select your Destination

Cebu Terminals

Jeep Code

Routes

  • Alumnos
  • Apas
  • Ayala Cebu
  • Banawa
  • Basak
  • Bulacao
  • Capitol
  • Carbon
  • Cathedral
  • Colon
  • Consolacion
  • Cordova
  • Englis
  • Gaisano Country Mall
  • Guadalupe
  • Inayawan
  • IT Park
  • Labangon
  • Lahug
  • Lapu Lapu
  • Mabolo
  • Mactan Island
  • Magallanes
  • Mandaue
  • Mepza
  • Minglanilla
  • Naga
  • Oprra
  • Pardo
  • Parkmall
  • Pier
  • Pit-os
  • Plaza Housing
  • Plaridel
  • Private
  • SM City Cebu
  • South Bus Terminal
  • Tabunok
  • Talamban
  • Talisay City
  • Tamiya
  • Urgello

Modern Jeep

  • Apas Lahug – Carbon
  • Bulacao – SM
  • Labangon – Ayala
  • Minglanilla – IT Park
  • Naga City – Parkmall
  • Oprra – Carbon
  • Pardo – SM
  • Tabunok – Parkmall
  • Talisay City – Parkmall
  • Urgello – Parkmall
  • Urgello – Parkmall

Tourist Destinations

Terminal Blogs