Jac Liner Bus Schedule | Terminal | Contact Details | 2022

Jac Liner Bus

Jac Liner Bus Schedule from Alabang, Ayala, Biñan, Buendia, Cabuyao, Calamba, Calamba Crossing, Cubao, Dalahican, Kamias, Lucena, Mauban, Pacita Complex, Pacita San Pedro, PITX, Southwoods, Sta Cruz Laguna, Sta. Cruz Laguna, Turbina.

Travelling today or planning for a commute via Jac Liner Bus? Learn more about Jac Liner Bus Schedule, fare, bus contact and terminal location.

Jac Liner Bus Contact Number

You can contact Jac Liner at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook:
Buendia 09175225463
PITX 09175225463
Terminals: Ayala Makati, Biñan, Buendia, Kamias, Lucena, Pacita Complex, Southwoods, Sta Cruz Laguna
Facebook: facebook.com/Jaclinerinc

PITX to Tagaytay | How to commute b...

Commutetour Page: https://commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/jac-liner

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Fare increase starting October 4, 2022

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱12₱1.80
Modern jeep₱14₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱13₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱11₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

Jac Liner Bus Schedule

OriginDestinationScheduleFareNotesBus
AlabangBiñan4:00 AM to 12:00 AMJac Liner
AlabangLucena24 hrsJac Liner
Ayala MRTBiñan4:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱68via CarmonaJac Liner
Ayala MRTPacita San Pedro4:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱64Jac Liner
Ayala MRTSouthwoods4:00 AM to 6:00 PM₱68Jac Liner
BiñanAyala4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱68Jac Liner
BiñanBuendia4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱68via Carmona ExitJac Liner
BiñanBuendia4:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱68via Susana ExitJac Liner
BuendiaBiñan4:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱68via CarmonaJac Liner
BuendiaBiñan4:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱68via Susana HeightsJac Liner
BuendiaCabuyao5:00 AM – 10:00 PMJac Liner
BuendiaCalamba Crossing3:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱104Jac Liner
BuendiaDalahican24 hrs₱304Jac Liner
BuendiaLucena24 hrs₱292Jac Liner
BuendiaMauban12:00 PM, 2:00 PMJac Liner
BuendiaPacita Complex4:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱64Jac Liner
BuendiaSouthwoods4:00 AM to 6:00 PM₱68Jac Liner
BuendiaSta Cruz Laguna3:00 AM to 12:00 AM₱198Jac Liner
BuendiaTurbina24 hrs₱104Jac Liner
CabuyaoBuendia5:00 AM to 8:00 PMJac Liner
CalambaAlabang3:00 AM to 9:00 PMSta Cruz BusJac Liner
CalambaBuendia3:00 AM to 9:00 PMSta Cruz BusJac Liner
CalambaCubao5:00 AM to 7:00 PMJac Liner
CalambaKamias5:00 AM to 7:00 PMJac Liner
CalambaSta Cruz Laguna4:00 AM to 9:00 PMJac Liner
KamiasCalamba5:00 AM to 7:00 PM₱117CubaoJac Liner
KamiasDalahican24 hrs₱304CubaoJac Liner
KamiasLucena24 hrs₱292Jac Liner
KamiasMauban12:00 PM, 2:00 PMCubaoJac Liner
LucenaAlabang2:00 AM to 8:00 PMJac Liner
LucenaBuendia24 hrsJac Liner
LucenaCubao24 hrsJac Liner
LucenaKamias24 hrsJac Liner
MaubanBuendia3:30 AM, 4:30 AMJac Liner
MaubanCubao3:00 AM, 4:00 AMJac Liner
MaubanKamias3:00 AM, 4:00 AMJac Liner
Pacita San PedroAyala4:00 AM to 9:00 PMJac Liner
PasayLucena₱292Jac Liner
PITXSta Cruz Laguna7:30 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 1:30 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:30 PMJac Liner
SouthwoodsAyala5:00 AM to 10:00 AM₱68Jac Liner
Sta Cruz LagunaBuendia2:00 AM to 9:00 PM₱175Jac Liner
Sta Cruz LagunaCubao5:00 AM to 7:00 PM₱198cutting trip via CalambaJac Liner
Sta Cruz LagunaPITX4:30 AM, 5:30 AM, 7:30 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 1:30 PMJac Liner
TurbinaAlabang24 hrsJac Liner
TurbinaBuendia24hrsJac Liner
TurbinaKamias24hrsJac Liner
TurbinaLucena24 hrs₱154Jac Liner
Jac Liner Bus Schedule
Klook.com

Jac Liner Bus Route

Jac Liner Bus Route from Alabang, Ayala, Biñan, Buendia, Cabuyao, Calamba, Calamba Crossing, Cubao, Dalahican, Kamias, Lucena, Mauban, Pacita Complex, Pacita San Pedro, PITX, Southwoods, Sta Cruz Laguna, Sta. Cruz Laguna, Turbina.

Alabang to Biñan
Alabang to Lucena
Ayala MRT to Biñan
Ayala MRT to Pacita San Pedro
Ayala MRT to Southwoods
Biñan to Ayala
Biñan to Buendia
Buendia to Biñan
Buendia to Cabuyao
Buendia to Calamba Crossing
Buendia to Dalahican
Buendia to Lucena
Buendia to Mauban
Buendia to Pacita Complex
Buendia to Southwoods
Buendia to Sta Cruz Laguna
Buendia to Turbina
Cabuyao to Buendia
Calamba to Alabang
Calamba to Buendia
Calamba to Cubao
Calamba to Kamias
Calamba to Sta. Cruz Laguna
Kamias to Calamba
Kamias to Dalahican
Kamias to Lucena
Kamias to Mauban
Lucena to Alabang
Lucena to Buendia
Lucena to Cubao
Lucena to Kamias
Mauban to Buendia
Mauban to Cubao
Mauban to Kamias
Pacita San Pedro to Ayala
Pasay to Lucena
PITX to Sta Cruz Laguna
Southwoods to Ayala
Sta Cruz Laguna to Buendia
Sta Cruz Laguna to Cubao
Sta Cruz Laguna to PITX
Turbina to Alabang
Turbina to Buendia
Turbina to Kamias
Turbina to Lucena

MRT TAFT to Trinoma Stations

Here’s the list of MRT Stations – Taft Ave. Magallanes Ayala Buendia Guadalupe Boni Shaw Blvd. Ortigas Santolan Annapolis Araneta Cubao GMA Kamuning Quezon Ave. North Ave.

Eto and listahan ng MRT Stations – Taft Ave. Magallanes, Ayala, Buendia, Guadalupe, Boni, Shaw Blvd. Ortigas, Santolan Annapolis, Araneta Cubao, GMA Kamuning, Quezon Ave. North Ave.

North AveQuezon AveKamuningCubaoSantolanOrtigasShawBoniGuadalupeBuendiaAyalaMagallanesTaft
North Ave131316162020202424242828
Quezon Ave131313161620202024242428
Kamuning131313131616202020242424
Cubao161313131316162020202424
Santolan161613131313161620202024
Ortigas201616131313131616202020
Shaw202016161313131316162020
Boni202020161613131313161620
Guadalupe242020201616131313131616
Buendia242420202016161313131316
Ayala242424202020161613131313
Magallanes282424242020201616131313
Taft282824242420202016161313

LRT 1 Baclaran to Balintawak

Ang LRT 1 mula sa EDSA Taft / Baclaran papuntang Balintawak Station ay tumatakbo araw-araw na may schedule ng tren mula 4:30 ng umaga (first trip) hanggang 9:15 ng gabi (last trip) at may minimum na pamasahe na ₱15 para sa Single Journey Ticket at ₱11 para sa Stored Value Cards (Beep) at maximum na ₱30 sa Balintawak. Samantala, ang LRT 1 mula Balintawak Station papuntang Baclaran ay bumabyahe mula 4:30 AM (first trip) hanggang 9:30 PM (last trip)

Eto ang listahan ng LRT 1 stations – Baclaran, EDSA, Libertad, Gil Puyat, Vito Cruz, Quirino, Pedro Gil, Un Avenue, Central Terminal, Carriedo, Doroteo Jose, Bambang, Tayuman, Blumentritt, Abad Santos, R.Papa, 5th Avenue, Monumento.

LRT
Station
Single
Journey
Stored
Value
Baclaran₱15₱12
EDSA₱11
Libertad₱15₱12
Gil Puyat₱15₱13
Vito Cruz₱15₱14
Quirino₱15₱15
Pedro Gil₱15₱15
Un Avenue₱20₱16
Central₱20₱17
Carriedo₱20₱18
Doroteo Jose₱20₱19
Bambang₱20₱19
Tayuman₱30₱20
Blumentritt₱30₱21
Abad Santos₱30₱22
R.Papa₱30₱22
5th Avenue₱30₱23
Monumento₱30₱24
Balintawak₱30₱27
LRT Baclaran to Balintawak
LRT
Station
Single
Jrny
Stored
Value
Balintawak
Monumento₱15₱13
5th Avenue₱15₱15
R.Papa₱15₱15
Abad Santos₱20₱16
Blumentritt₱20₱17
Tayuman₱20₱18
Bambang₱20₱18
Doroteo Jose₱20₱19
Carriedo₱20₱20
Central₱20₱20
Un Avenue₱30₱22
Pedro Gil₱30₱22
Quirino₱30₱23
Vito Cruz₱30₱24
Gil Puyat₱30₱25
Libertad₱30₱26
EDSA₱30₱27
Baclaran₱30₱27
LRT Balintawak to Baclaran

LRT 2 Recto – Antipolo Fare Matrix

The fare from Antipolo to Recto on LRT Line 2 is ₱28 for stored value and ₱30 for single journey ticket. The cheapest fare is ₱11 for stored value and ₱15 for single journey. The LRT 2 stations from Recto station are Recto, Legarda, Pureza, V Mapa, J ruiz, Gilmore, Betty Go Belmonte, Cubao Araneta Center, Anonas, Katipunan, Santolan, Marikina, and Antipolo. MRT 3 and LRT 2 will meet at Cubao Araneta Station while LRT 1 and LRT 2 will meet at Recto Station.

Ang Pamasahe mula Antipolo papuntang Recto sa LRT Line 2 ay ₱28 kapag stored value at ₱30 naman kapag single journey ticket. Ang pinakamurang pamasahe naman ay ₱11 sa stored value at ₱15 naman sa single journey. Ang mga stasyon ng LRT 2 mula Recto station ay Recto, Legarda, Pureza, V Mapa, J ruiz, Gilmore, Betty Go Belmonte, Cubao Araneta Center, Anonas, Katipunan, Santolan, Marikina, at Antipolo. Ang MRT 3 at LRT 2 ay magsasalubong sa Cubao Araneta Station samantalang ang LRT 1 at LRT 2 naman ay sa Recto Station.

RectoLegardaPurezaV.MapaJ.RuizGilmoreBetty_GoCubaoAnonasKatipunanSantolanMarikinaAntipolo
Recto11121415161718192122242628
Legarda12111314151617182021232527
Pureza14131113141516171920222426
V Mapa15141311131415161819212325
J Ruiz16151413111213141617192123
Gilmore17161514121112131516182022
Betty Go 18171615131211121415171921
Cubao 19181716141312111213151720
Anonas21201318161514121112141618
Katipunan22212019171615131211131517
Santolan24232221191817151413111315
Marikina26252423212019171615131113
Antipolo28272625232221201817151311
LRT 2 Stored Value Fare Matrix
RectoLegardaPurezaV.MapaJ.RuizGilmoreBetty_GoCubaoAnonasKatipunanSantolanMarikinaAntipolo
Recto151515202020202525253030
Legarda151515152020202025252530
Pureza151515151520202020252530
V Mapa151515151515202020252525
J Ruiz201515151515152020202525
Gilmore202015151515151520202025
Betty Go 202020151515151515202025
Cubao 202020201515151515152020
Anonas252020202015151515152020
Katipunan252520202020151515151520
Santolan252525252020201515151515
Marikina302525252520202020151515
Antipolo303030252525252020201515
LRT 2 Single Journey Fare Matrix

Terminal Blogs