Roro Bus Bus Schedule, Terminal and Contact Details | 2024
Roro Bus
Roro Bus Terminal, Bus Schedule, Contact Details
Roro Bus Contact Number
You can contact Roro Bus at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook:
Roro Bus Contact Number: 0992-828-0329, 0968-690-2537, 0905-208-3433, 0915-213-0775
Terminal:
Facebook:
Commutetour Page: https://ph.commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/roro-bus
Quick Links
- Roro Bus
- Roro Bus Contact
- Roro Bus Terminal Locations
- Masbate
- PITX
- San Jose Occidental Mindoro
- Roro Bus Schedule
- Roro Bus Routes
Transport
NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.
CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.
Updated:
Roro Bus Schedule
Origin | Destination | Schedule | Fare | Notes | Transport |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PITX | Baao | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | Camalig Albay | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | Daraga | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | Masbate | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | via Pilar | Roro Bus | |
PITX | Nabua | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | Naga City | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | Pilar Sorsogon | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | Polangui | 11:00 AM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM | Roro Bus | ||
PITX | San Jose Mindoro | 9:00 AM, 12:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM | via Abra de Ilog | Roro Bus |
Some of the fares may show the old price before October 2022. For fare adjustments, use the table below
Fare increase starting October 8, 2023
Transport | New Min Fare | After 4km | After 5km |
---|---|---|---|
Traditional jeep | ₱13 | ₱1.80 | |
Modern jeep | ₱15 | ₱2.20 | |
Ordinary City Bus | ₱15 | ₱2.25 | |
Ordinary Provincial Bus | ₱15 | ₱1.90 | |
Aircon City Bus | ₱15 | ₱2.64 | |
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe) | ₱15 | ₱2.10 | |
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe) | – | ₱2.35 | |
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury | – | ₱2.90 |
For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/
Roro Bus Route
PITX to Baao
PITX to Camalig Albay
PITX to Daraga
PITX to Masbate
PITX to Nabua
PITX to Naga City
PITX to Pilar Sorsogon
PITX to Polangui
PITX to San Jose Mindoro
Naga City
Terminal: Naga CityBaao
Nabua
Polangui Albay
Camalig
Daraga
Pilar Sorsogon
Masbate
Masbate
Pilar Sorsogon
Daraga
Camalig
Polangui Albay
Nabua
Baao
Naga City
Terminal: Naga City
The bus terminals as well as jeep and UV express van terminals along the route include Naga City Terminal and PITX Terminal.
Check the Route Map if you need to commute from PITX to Masbate.
Terminal Blogs
Transport
Port and Pier
- Banaga Bacolod
- Bulalacao Mindoro
- Caticlan
- Iloilo Port
- Dumangas Iloilo
- Parola Iloilo
- Roxas Min
Bus Directory
- A&B Liner
- AC Trans
- Alabang TSC
- ALPS Bus
- Antonina Line
- Arayat Express
- Baliwag
- Barney Auto Lines
- Bataan Transit
- BBL
- BGC Bus
- Bicol Isarog
- Bobis Liner
- BSC Batman Starexpress Corp
- Bulacan P2P
- Bus Link
- C Bragais Liner
- Cagsawa
- Calamba P2P
- Candon Bus Line
- Cavite Batangas Bus
- Ceres Liner
- Chan Transit
- Cher Transport
- Cibus
- Cisco
- Coda Lines
- Daet Express
- Dagupan Bus
- Dalin
- Dingalan Trans
- DLTB
- DNS p2p
- EDSA Carousel
- Elavil
- Fariñas
- First North Luzon Trans
- Five Star
- Florida
- Funride Transport Corp
- G Liner
- Genesis
- German Espiritu
- GL Trans
- Golden Bee
- Green Frog Hybrid Bus
- HM Transport
- J Binas Line
- Jac Liner
- Jam Liner
- Japs Transport
- Jasper Jean
- JVH Transport
- Kersteen
- LLI
- Malanday Metrolink
- Mark Eves Transit
- Metro Express
- MRR Trans
- MyBus
- Newman Goldiner
- Ohayami
- P&O Transport
- Partas
- Pascual Liner
- Peñafrancia
- Philippine Rabbit
- Philtranco Amihan
- Precious Grace Transport
- Quiapo Bus Line
- Raymond Trans
- Regal Starliner
- RMB
- RRCG
- RU Diaz Trans
- Saint Anthony of Padua
- San Agustin
- San Trans SST
- Saulog Transit Inc
- Pangasinan Solid North
- St Gabriel
- St Martha
- Sta Lucia
- Superlines
- Supreme Bus
- Tas Trans
- Thelman Transit Inc
- UBE Express
- Victory Liner
- Viron
- Roro Bus
Manila
- Alabang
- Alabang Town Center
- Avenida
- Ayala Makati
- Baclaran
- BGC Market Market
- Buendia | Gil Puyat
- Cubao
- Divisoria
- EDSA MRT Taft Pasay Rotonda
- Fairview
- Guadalupe
- Heritage Hotel
- Lawton
- Monumento
- NAIA / MIA
- NAIA 1
- NAIA 2
- NAIA 3
- NAIA 4
- PITX
- Sampaloc Manila
- Shaw Blvd
- SM Mall of Asia MOA
- SM Megamall
- SM North
- SM Southmall
- Trinoma
- VGC Valenzuela Gateway Complex Terminal
- Zapote Las Piñas
Stations
CALABARZON
- Batangas
- Cavite
- Cavite City
- Dasmariñas Pala Pala
- GMA Cavite
- Naic
- SM Bacoor
- SM Molino
- Tagaytay
- Tanza
- Ternate Cavite
- Trece Martires
- Zapote Bacoor / Las Pinas
- Laguna
- Quezon
- Rizal
Luzon
- Bicol
- Bulacan
- Cagayan Valley
- Claveria, Cagayan Valley
- Junction Luna (Abulug) / Apayao
- Central Luzon
- Cordillerra Autonomous Region CAR
- Ilocos
Visayas
- Aklan
- Bacolod
- Capiz
- Cebu
- Iloilo City
- Ceres NorthBound Camalig
- Mohon
- Pavia
- Robinsons Iloilo | Super
- SM Iloilo
- Tagbac Terminal
- Ungka
- Vista Mall Iloilo
Mindanao