MRT 3 Schedule | MRT Train Station List | First and Last Trip, Beep and Single Journey Fare Matrix | 2022

MRT 3

Travelling today or planning for a future commute in Manila via MRT 3 Metro Rail Transit? Learn more about MRT 3 Train schedule, fare matrix from North Avenue, Quezon Avenue, GMA Kamuning, Araneta Cubao, Santolan, Ortigas, Shaw Boulevard, Boni, Guadalupe, Buendia, Ayala, Magallanes, Taft Station

and how to commute from Pasay Rotonda to Trinoma / SM North by train.

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Fare increase starting October 4, 2022

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱12₱1.80
Modern jeep₱14₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱13₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱11₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

MRT 3 Train Schedule

MRT 3 Train Schedule 4:38 AM First Trip / 9:30 PM Last Trip from North Avenue Station Southbound and 5:19 AM First Trip / 10:09 PM Last Trip from Taft Station Northbound. Travel time is 30 minutes end to end.

Ang schedule ng MRT 3 ay mula 4:38 AM First Trip / 9:30 PM Last Trip mula sa North Avenue Station Southbound at 5:19 AM First Trip / 10:09 PM Last Trip mula sa Taft Station Northbound. Aabutin ng 30 minuto ang byahe sa magkabilang dulo.

OriginDestinationSchedule
North AvenueTaft4:38 AM to 9:30 PM
Quezon AvenueTaft4:40 AM to 9:32 PM
GMA KamuningTaft4:42 AM to 9:34 PM
Araneta CubaoTaft4:46 AM to 9:38 PM
SantolanTaft4:49 AM to 9:41 PM
OrtigasTaft4:53 AM to 9:45 PM
Shaw BoulevardTaft4:55 AM to 9:47 PM
BoniTaft4:57 AM to 9:49 PM
GuadalupeTaft4:59 AM to 9:51 PM
BuendiaTaft5:03 AM to 9:55 PM
AyalaTaft5:05 AM to 9:57 PM
MagallanesTaft5:08 AM to 10:00 PM
MRT Schedule Southbound North Avenue to Taft Station
OriginDestinationSchedule
TaftNorth Avenue5:19 AM to 10:09 PM
MagallanesNorth Avenue5:22 AM to 10:12 PM
AyalaNorth Avenue5:24 AM to 10:14 PM
BuendiaNorth Avenue5:28 AM to 10:18 PM
GuadalupeNorth Avenue5:30 AM to 10:20 PM
BoniNorth Avenue5:32 AM to 10:22 PM
Shaw BoulevardNorth Avenue5:34 AM to 10:24 PM
OrtigasNorth Avenue5:38 AM to 10:28 PM
SantolanNorth Avenue5:41 AM to 10:31 PM
Araneta CubaoNorth Avenue5:45 AM to 10:35 PM
GMA KamuningNorth Avenue5:47 AM to 10:37 PM
Quezon AvenueNorth Avenue5:49 AM to 10:39 PM
MRT Schedule Northbound Taft to North Avenue Station
Klook.com

MRT 3 Fare Matrix

The minimum fare in MRT is ₱13 up to ₱28 from Taft to North Avenue Station. MRT accepts Beep Stored Value Card and Single Journey Tickets which can be purchased from the teller or through the Automated Ticket Vending Machine.

Ang minimum na pamasahe sa MRT ay ₱13 hanggang ₱28 mula Taft papuntang North Avenue Station. Tumatanggap ang MRT ng Beep Stored Value Card at Single Journey Ticket na mabibili sa teller o sa pamamagitan ng Automated Ticket Vending Machine.

North AveQuezon AveKamuningCubaoSantolanOrtigasShawBoniGuadalupeBuendiaAyalaMagallanesTaft
North Ave131316162020202424242828
Quezon Ave131313161620202024242428
Kamuning131313131616202020242424
Cubao161313131316162020202424
Santolan161613131313161620202024
Ortigas201616131313131616202020
Shaw202016161313131316162020
Boni202020161613131313161620
Guadalupe242020201616131313131616
Buendia242420202016161313131316
Ayala242424202020161613131313
Magallanes282424242020201616131313
Taft282824242420202016161313

Here are the list of MRT and EDSA Carousel Bus Station Counterparts

MRT StationEDSA Carousel
North Avenue
Quezon Avenue
GMA KamuningNepa Q Mart
Araneta CubaoMain Avenue
Santolan
Ortigas
Shaw Boulevard
Boni
Guadalupe
Buendia
Ayala
Magallanes
Taft

MRT TAFT to Trinoma Stations

Here’s the list of MRT Stations – Taft Ave. Magallanes Ayala Buendia Guadalupe Boni Shaw Blvd. Ortigas Santolan Annapolis Araneta Cubao GMA Kamuning Quezon Ave. North Ave.

Eto and listahan ng MRT Stations – Taft Ave. Magallanes, Ayala, Buendia, Guadalupe, Boni, Shaw Blvd. Ortigas, Santolan Annapolis, Araneta Cubao, GMA Kamuning, Quezon Ave. North Ave.

North AveQuezon AveKamuningCubaoSantolanOrtigasShawBoniGuadalupeBuendiaAyalaMagallanesTaft
North Ave131316162020202424242828
Quezon Ave131313161620202024242428
Kamuning131313131616202020242424
Cubao161313131316162020202424
Santolan161613131313161620202024
Ortigas201616131313131616202020
Shaw202016161313131316162020
Boni202020161613131313161620
Guadalupe242020201616131313131616
Buendia242420202016161313131316
Ayala242424202020161613131313
Magallanes282424242020201616131313
Taft282824242420202016161313

LRT 1 Baclaran to Balintawak

Ang LRT 1 mula sa EDSA Taft / Baclaran papuntang Balintawak Station ay tumatakbo araw-araw na may schedule ng tren mula 4:30 ng umaga (first trip) hanggang 9:15 ng gabi (last trip) at may minimum na pamasahe na ₱15 para sa Single Journey Ticket at ₱11 para sa Stored Value Cards (Beep) at maximum na ₱30 sa Balintawak. Samantala, ang LRT 1 mula Balintawak Station papuntang Baclaran ay bumabyahe mula 4:30 AM (first trip) hanggang 9:30 PM (last trip)

Eto ang listahan ng LRT 1 stations – Baclaran, EDSA, Libertad, Gil Puyat, Vito Cruz, Quirino, Pedro Gil, Un Avenue, Central Terminal, Carriedo, Doroteo Jose, Bambang, Tayuman, Blumentritt, Abad Santos, R.Papa, 5th Avenue, Monumento.

LRT
Station
Single
Journey
Stored
Value
Baclaran₱15₱12
EDSA₱11
Libertad₱15₱12
Gil Puyat₱15₱13
Vito Cruz₱15₱14
Quirino₱15₱15
Pedro Gil₱15₱15
Un Avenue₱20₱16
Central₱20₱17
Carriedo₱20₱18
Doroteo Jose₱20₱19
Bambang₱20₱19
Tayuman₱30₱20
Blumentritt₱30₱21
Abad Santos₱30₱22
R.Papa₱30₱22
5th Avenue₱30₱23
Monumento₱30₱24
Balintawak₱30₱27
LRT Baclaran to Balintawak
LRT
Station
Single
Jrny
Stored
Value
Balintawak
Monumento₱15₱13
5th Avenue₱15₱15
R.Papa₱15₱15
Abad Santos₱20₱16
Blumentritt₱20₱17
Tayuman₱20₱18
Bambang₱20₱18
Doroteo Jose₱20₱19
Carriedo₱20₱20
Central₱20₱20
Un Avenue₱30₱22
Pedro Gil₱30₱22
Quirino₱30₱23
Vito Cruz₱30₱24
Gil Puyat₱30₱25
Libertad₱30₱26
EDSA₱30₱27
Baclaran₱30₱27
LRT Balintawak to Baclaran

LRT 2 Recto – Antipolo Fare Matrix

The fare from Antipolo to Recto on LRT Line 2 is ₱28 for stored value and ₱30 for single journey ticket. The cheapest fare is ₱11 for stored value and ₱15 for single journey. The LRT 2 stations from Recto station are Recto, Legarda, Pureza, V Mapa, J ruiz, Gilmore, Betty Go Belmonte, Cubao Araneta Center, Anonas, Katipunan, Santolan, Marikina, and Antipolo. MRT 3 and LRT 2 will meet at Cubao Araneta Station while LRT 1 and LRT 2 will meet at Recto Station.

Ang Pamasahe mula Antipolo papuntang Recto sa LRT Line 2 ay ₱28 kapag stored value at ₱30 naman kapag single journey ticket. Ang pinakamurang pamasahe naman ay ₱11 sa stored value at ₱15 naman sa single journey. Ang mga stasyon ng LRT 2 mula Recto station ay Recto, Legarda, Pureza, V Mapa, J ruiz, Gilmore, Betty Go Belmonte, Cubao Araneta Center, Anonas, Katipunan, Santolan, Marikina, at Antipolo. Ang MRT 3 at LRT 2 ay magsasalubong sa Cubao Araneta Station samantalang ang LRT 1 at LRT 2 naman ay sa Recto Station.

RectoLegardaPurezaV.MapaJ.RuizGilmoreBetty_GoCubaoAnonasKatipunanSantolanMarikinaAntipolo
Recto11121415161718192122242628
Legarda12111314151617182021232527
Pureza14131113141516171920222426
V Mapa15141311131415161819212325
J Ruiz16151413111213141617192123
Gilmore17161514121112131516182022
Betty Go 18171615131211121415171921
Cubao 19181716141312111213151720
Anonas21201318161514121112141618
Katipunan22212019171615131211131517
Santolan24232221191817151413111315
Marikina26252423212019171615131113
Antipolo28272625232221201817151311
LRT 2 Stored Value Fare Matrix
RectoLegardaPurezaV.MapaJ.RuizGilmoreBetty_GoCubaoAnonasKatipunanSantolanMarikinaAntipolo
Recto151515202020202525253030
Legarda151515152020202025252530
Pureza151515151520202020252530
V Mapa151515151515202020252525
J Ruiz201515151515152020202525
Gilmore202015151515151520202025
Betty Go 202020151515151515202025
Cubao 202020201515151515152020
Anonas252020202015151515152020
Katipunan252520202020151515151520
Santolan252525252020201515151515
Marikina302525252520202020151515
Antipolo303030252525252020201515
LRT 2 Single Journey Fare Matrix

Book your Hotel

Terminal Blogs